Hello There, Guest!

28-09-2009, 09:45 PM | Post: #81
RaBidDoG 
(27-09-2009 11:23 PM)ReawersCZ Wrote:  I have DELL Latitude D600. Radeon 9000 is integrated... SadSad

yes I know this.

VitalBullet Wrote:RabidDog speaks wise words.
Graphics that dont work..How to upload your dxdiag....My computer
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-10-2009, 02:45 AM | Post: #82
oliver101 
my cats name is mittens

[Image: 3]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2009, 02:42 AM | Post: #83
aussiehero 
thnx rabiddog

just got 2 get a new graphics card now

Big Grin
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2009, 02:44 AM | Post: #84
RaBidDoG 
(06-10-2009 02:42 AM)aussiehero Wrote:  thnx rabiddog

just got 2 get a new graphics card now

Big Grin

well hope they work well 4 ya....

VitalBullet Wrote:RabidDog speaks wise words.
Graphics that dont work..How to upload your dxdiag....My computer
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-10-2009, 08:13 PM | Post: #85
UzBeDead 
mine is on the list, what graphics card should i get?

Plz Help
=)
(This post was last modified: 12-10-2009 08:14 PM by UzBeDead.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-10-2009, 09:27 PM | Post: #86
Ejmp 
(12-08-2009 11:04 PM)Entusi Wrote:  Angry
U f@ bstrds. U had me waiting fer so long and now dis???
the reason to run simpler graphics is to encrease availability
an then u put my graphic card on the not supported list!!

dont try to pwn ur consumers - its bleeding childish

You know, people might actually listen to you if you talk like an adult and spell like a human being.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-10-2009, 03:54 AM | Post: #87
Link120 
I have the tnt 2 one and my computer is Dell Deminsion 4100 and i know there are cards that wont work with it can u please tell me a list of cards that are cheap and are compatable wit my sucky computer.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-10-2009, 04:30 PM | Post: #88
Elit-soldaten 
sned me the link to download game plz
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-10-2009, 06:52 PM | Post: #89
[MR]Hansol 
i have VIA/S3G UniChrome Pro IGP i can't start and how i can update??
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-10-2009, 09:49 PM | Post: #90
coranado 
why can't they just put mostly all graphic cards for this

[Image: 1]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-10-2009, 09:55 PM | Post: #91
B1aze1995 
I have ATI Radeon HD 3450, and I have .Net Frameworks 3.5, but I still get a black screen.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-10-2009, 04:43 PM | Post: #92
RaBidDoG 
(22-10-2009 09:55 PM)B1aze1995 Wrote:  I have ATI Radeon HD 3450, and I have .Net Frameworks 3.5, but I still get a black screen.

read your other thread.

VitalBullet Wrote:RabidDog speaks wise words.
Graphics that dont work..How to upload your dxdiag....My computer
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-11-2009, 01:58 AM | Post: #93
kumon 
Can anyone do fix this? I have no idea what they're talking about...

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 38.13 KB / Downloads: 29)

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-11-2009, 04:08 AM | Post: #94
-Vp- 
nicely done!

I'm in school and working hard in the real world Smile
[Image: yj9ujrf]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-11-2009, 04:21 AM | Post: #95
ub2old 
Quote:---------------
Display Devices
---------------
Card name: Intel® 82865G Graphics Controller

I'm very sorry, but your [Image: graphicscard.png]
[Image: buttonLeft.png]
Graphics Card does not support [Image: pixelshader.png]




As stated in our [Image: hardwarespecs.png]


As [Image: pixelshader.png]
Cannot Be Upgraded With a Software Update, you Can only Buy a New [Image: graphicscard.png]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-11-2009, 05:17 PM | Post: #96
lolzsers 
i've got a GEForce FX 5200 graphix card and it's not on the list and i can't play the game Huh
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-11-2009, 06:01 PM | Post: #97
ub2old 
(04-11-2009 05:17 PM)lolzsers Wrote:  i've got a GEForce FX 5200 graphix card and it's not on the list and i can't play the game Huh

update windows, drivers and .net frameworks.

If it still doesn't work post your dxdiag and hijackthis according to this guide: Helps us to help you

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-11-2009, 03:50 AM | Post: #98
butchthedoggie 
I have DirectX. Im guessing that won't cut it?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-11-2009, 01:27 PM | Post: #99
ub2old 
what card do you have? If you don't know, attach your dxdiag (guide: http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/forum/s...tid=68843)

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-11-2009, 09:02 PM | Post: #100
SamuraiShotty 
i dont get this at all i dont know what a graphic card is. i dont know what to do
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend