Important Notice

Google Chrome has stopped supporting NPAPI which is the technology the game launcher plugin relies on to start the game.

If you want to be able to launch the game while using this browser you can re-enable NPAPI support with the following steps:

  1. Go to the following URL: chrome://flags/#enable-npapi
  2. Choose 'Enable' under the 'Enable NPAPI' heading.
  3. Restart Chrome.
  4. You should now be able to start the game.
You can read more about this here.
      
Hello There, Guest!

25-06-2012, 09:44 AM | Post: #1
DubbellD 
How do i use the Treasure Key??

[Image: 9]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 10:00 AM | Post: #2
Papajax 
Under the *My stuff* tab there should be a *Treasure Chest* sub menu ....select it to get to the treasure chest that you earned while shooting the enemy. Just click on a treasure chest to open with the key. Random chance to get chests... Not guaranteed to get one but a chance you can when you shoot an enemy. You get 2 free keys but after that you have to purchase more to open any other chests that you have. 999 funds each.
(This post was last modified: 25-06-2012 10:01 AM by Papajax.)
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 10:02 AM | Post: #3
DubbellD 
(25-06-2012 10:00 AM)Papajax Wrote:  Under the *My stuff* tab there should be a *Treasure Chest* sub menu ....select it to get to the treasure chest that you earned while shooting the enemy. Just click on a treasure chest to open with the key. Random chance to get chests... Not guaranteed to get one but a chance you can when you shoot an enemy. You get 2 free keys but after that you have to purchase more to open any other chests that you have. 999 funds each.
do i need 40000 points from enemy for it D:

[Image: 9]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 10:08 AM | Post: #4
Papajax 
(25-06-2012 10:02 AM)DubbellD Wrote:  do i need 40000 points from enemy for it D:
For treasure chests? No its totally random. I got 3 in under a min.
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 10:59 AM | Post: #5
selamgencler 
i got a chest but there is no sub menu such as Treasure Chest

[Image: 4]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 10:59 AM | Post: #6
LightItUp! 
I got 2 from 2 shots in a row. then none at all for like 30 mins :b

Im still kinda confused... the lil window with the typical bfh loading symbol (the running man) is just not going away... for the last 5 minutes it says: the trasure chest contained: "running man symbol still running around"
did i do something wrong? oô

[Image: f9uv8.jpg][/align] (This post was last modified: 25-06-2012 11:00 AM by LightItUp!.)
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 11:29 AM | Post: #7
major231 
im not have any submenu or anything im too not have under my stuff any click
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 12:04 PM | Post: #8
sahar1000 
I got PKM last forever in there!

[Image: 1]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 12:09 PM | Post: #9
sahar1000 
(25-06-2012 11:29 AM)major231 Wrote:  im not have any submenu or anything im too not have under my stuff any click

It is in website.

[Image: 1]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 12:16 PM | Post: #10
agelos6899 
when i click on chest it doesnt open...what to do?
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 12:38 PM | Post: #11
Papajax 
(25-06-2012 12:16 PM)agelos6899 Wrote:  when i click on chest it doesnt open...what to do?
If you have not used your 2 free keys then I don't know what the problem is.
If you used up your free keys you need to buy more to open any chests you have left.

In this pic I would need 2 keys to open these last 2 chests that I have.
[Image: vrvvjs.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 12:39 PM | Post: #12
agelos6899 
(25-06-2012 12:38 PM)Papajax Wrote:  
(25-06-2012 12:16 PM)agelos6899 Wrote:  when i click on chest it doesnt open...what to do?
If you have not used your 2 free keys then I don't know what the problem is.
If you used up your free keys you need to buy more to open any chests you have left.

In this pic I would need 2 keys to open these last 2 chests that I have.
[Image: vrvvjs.jpg]

I dont have used the keys but my problem is that the keys under the chest dont show up:/
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 12:47 PM | Post: #13
agelos6899 
(25-06-2012 12:38 PM)Papajax Wrote:  
(25-06-2012 12:16 PM)agelos6899 Wrote:  when i click on chest it doesnt open...what to do?
If you have not used your 2 free keys then I don't know what the problem is.
If you used up your free keys you need to buy more to open any chests you have left.

In this pic I would need 2 keys to open these last 2 chests that I have.
[Image: vrvvjs.jpg]

this is what i mean :[IMG=http://img825.imageshack.us/img825/2097/bfhhb.png][/IMG][/img]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 01:06 PM | Post: #14
TheEnergizer 
My Man still running for a few minutes xc that will not end Sad helb me please Confused
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 01:18 PM | Post: #15
FlightS 
same here, i wasted 2 keys like this, didnt get a single reward
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 01:41 PM | Post: #16
harishamir 
(25-06-2012 01:18 PM)FlightS Wrote:  same here, i wasted 2 keys like this, didnt get a single reward

Yeah me too!!!!!Angry

[Image: 9]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 01:49 PM | Post: #17
01havha 
It happened to me too, but I think the reason is because it's a pop-up window, just like the claw.
Sometimes I lose it there too Sad
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 06:26 PM | Post: #18
toughtrain 
i used it i got AK74 last forever and it wont let me use it Sad

[Image: 1]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 06:39 PM | Post: #19
royalMatthias98 
there is no treasurechestsubmenu-My stuff

[Image: 1]
Find all posts by this user
25-06-2012, 07:28 PM | Post: #20
4thRIDER 
(25-06-2012 01:06 PM)TheEnergizer Wrote:  My Man still running for a few minutes xc that will not end Sad helb me please Confused

same here. This game is bigger s..t every update.
Find all posts by this user




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend