Hello There, Guest!

17-06-2012, 12:03 AM | Post: #1
leocano 
Anyone has fix?
I join the game, play for a while and then get kicked.
It's pretty frustrating, I've tried doing everything.
Any help?

This post was brought to you by the great Jolly Roger!

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-06-2012, 12:43 AM | Post: #2
leocano 
No one??????

This post was brought to you by the great Jolly Roger!

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-06-2012, 10:31 AM | Post: #3
BloodOnDaFloor 
Did you try changing language version?? Just for one time?? It helped me once.

[Image: PXi8W.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-06-2012, 11:28 AM | Post: #4
Dimitrisgr98 
Uh yeah i had it as well . Its really annoying cause you cant even play for more than 5 minutes. What i did and helped:

( I assume you have win7 so ) : Go to My documents/Battlefield Heroes/mods/bfheroes/cache and then just delete the folders Smile . Dont be afraid nothing will get messed up.

As i said it worked for me multiple times so...

[Image: l17Pb.png]
What's up beauties ? I am back Big Grin .
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-06-2012, 06:53 PM | Post: #5
leocano 
None worked.

This post was brought to you by the great Jolly Roger!

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-06-2012, 09:11 PM | Post: #6
BloodOnDaFloor 
What did u try to fix it??
Tell us.

[Image: PXi8W.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
17-06-2012, 09:24 PM | Post: #7
leocano 
Appatently, I think I know how I can fix it. I need to open ports, but I don't know how to. I can play if I set DMZ on, but it's too dangerous. If anyone knows how to open, please tell me.

This post was brought to you by the great Jolly Roger!

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
18-06-2012, 11:33 PM | Post: #8
FlaSh[b]aCk 
These ports thingies are pain in the asses. Thanks to them, I can't even play BF3 since there is no way of ming them co-operate...

[Image: S0J7tIl.png]

Sig made by Tpang ||The Starlads; we're all gay in here!

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-06-2012, 02:04 AM | Post: #9
rickramboroyal 
me too, Login Progress... Unable to connect(1002)

=/
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-07-2012, 04:23 PM | Post: #10
BanderasLT 
same here Sad cant start to play on new laptop... HOW TO FIX IT PLS??? maybe samething with internet connection, cuz i use phone modem, or T mobile, well 1Mbps i have... and morre then 1Mbps speed of internet... idk where is the problem, trying to find a solution :/
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2012, 09:48 AM | Post: #11
Saberwolf117 
Mine is unable to connect (1001) please help!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2012, 10:02 AM | Post: #12
Saberwolf117 
I tried what you did it will load but the game wont start delete everything or JUST the folders?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
13-08-2012, 09:09 AM | Post: #13
nicedave 
hot stoppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp​pppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp​pppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp​pppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp​pppppppppppppppp
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-11-2012, 07:51 PM | Post: #14
eirik-the-killer 
i get this when i try to change hero. yesterday i had it and it was gone when i playd today but then it came up again after i took a breake for 2 houers
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-12-2012, 04:20 PM | Post: #15
simonfck789 
try RegClean Pro: will scan your PC and see our many mistakes. It costs well enough money but it works: D
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-04-2013, 01:53 PM | Post: #16
RuskyPsR 
ok I found a solution for me. I disabled my antivirus for BFH folder and now it works
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-04-2013, 05:20 PM | Post: #17
Mr.Banana_Bomb 
Same here, can't join to Bfh ;(

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-04-2013, 02:44 AM | Post: #18
Granyty 
+1 :/
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
15-04-2013, 09:26 AM | Post: #19
needblowjob 
+1.....
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
15-04-2013, 09:35 AM | Post: #20
criminel-secion 
Someone can help me ? i dont find any solution -_-
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend