Hello There, Guest!

28-04-2012, 04:19 PM | Post: #1
stanley111 
when I play now the game is pressure but I see nothing
sorry for bad ducht

bye
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 04:44 PM | Post: #2
ironsiolder123 
Does it open but then closes and goes away?

[Image: Pinktex2t.png]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 04:50 PM | Post: #3
stanley111 
no i see only white
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 04:52 PM | Post: #4
ironsiolder123 
Could you give me your full dxdiag-> http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/en/foru...?tid=68843

Follow that guide.

[Image: Pinktex2t.png]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:01 PM | Post: #5
stanley111 
thank you man
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:26 PM | Post: #6
stanley111 
dank you

Attached File(s)
.txt  battlefied heroes.txt (Size: 9.3 KB / Downloads: 7)

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:31 PM | Post: #7
ironsiolder123 
Sorry to say but you have done the wrong one. I require your Dxdiag not your HijackThis.

[Image: Pinktex2t.png]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:33 PM | Post: #8
RaBidDoG 
problem#1 windows XP
problem#2 no graphics card??????

VitalBullet Wrote:RabidDog speaks wise words.
Graphics that dont work..How to upload your dxdiag....My computer (This post was last modified: 28-04-2012 05:34 PM by RaBidDoG.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:41 PM | Post: #9
stanley111 
that do not I'm glad that you help me

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 61.68 KB / Downloads: 6)

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:42 PM | Post: #10
stanley111 
is that your foto
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 05:45 PM | Post: #11
RaBidDoG 
(28-04-2012 05:41 PM)stanley111 Wrote:  that do not I'm glad that you help me

and as I said.
you have no graphics card,you cant play this game,or pretty much any game.

VitalBullet Wrote:RabidDog speaks wise words.
Graphics that dont work..How to upload your dxdiag....My computer
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 06:19 PM | Post: #12
stanley111 
can you send me a message wen i can start the games
(This post was last modified: 28-04-2012 06:19 PM by stanley111.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 07:08 PM | Post: #13
Mebes 
There will be no message sent.

RaBidDoG is correct, your PC does not meet minimum specifications.
Not enough memory, and your graphics card does not meet minimum requirements
http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/hardware

S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 07:10 PM | Post: #14
stanley111 
can you help to get that good
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 07:13 PM | Post: #15
Mebes 
No.
You need to use a different computer to play.

S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 07:44 PM | Post: #16
stanley111 
or richt
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-04-2012, 07:45 PM | Post: #17
stanley111 
thanks
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
29-04-2012, 09:19 AM | Post: #18
stanley111 
can i buy somting to make that good
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
29-04-2012, 09:47 AM | Post: #19
ironsiolder123 
If you are using a desktop pc and have a compatible motherboard and psu then you could get a small grapics card. I would advise you to take your computer to a pc sop and ask if they could add in a graphics card. They will check if it is compatible for one and advise you on one to buy. They may say you need to get a new psu which is the power supply since some graphicscards require extra power which your current psu cannot give.

[Image: Pinktex2t.png]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend