Hello There, Guest!

19-12-2010, 03:45 AM | Post: #1
juggernaut316 
Everytime I try to run Battlefield Play4Free, I get the error message "BFP4F.exe has stopped working" and then I have to close the program. This also happens when I try to play BF Heroes. Anyone have a solution?

I am running Windows 7 on an HP with ATI Radeon HD 5570.
Display is a Dell ST2210 1920x1080 @ 60 hz

Attached File(s)
.jpg  error.jpg (Size: 93.61 KB / Downloads: 195)

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 03:47 AM | Post: #2
DragonOfTime 
Why not post this in the BFP4F forum? We're not even allowed to talk about the game here...

[Image: 6]

You may know me from other EAsy games, such as: Battleforge, Lord of Ultima, Battlefield Play4Free
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 03:49 AM | Post: #3
Bansheebot 
You do know this thread is a lot like going to a World Of Warcraft forum and asking why your copy of Call Of Duty is not working on your xbox.

[Image: tumblr_murt8usfOx1sv8llno1_500.gif]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 03:51 AM | Post: #4
DragonOfTime 
(19-12-2010 03:49 AM)Bansheebot Wrote:  You do know this thread is a lot like going to a World Of Warcraft forum and asking why your copy of Call Of Duty is not working on your xbox.

I bet someone could actually think of doing that...

[Image: 6]

You may know me from other EAsy games, such as: Battleforge, Lord of Ultima, Battlefield Play4Free
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 03:55 AM | Post: #5
LaurenceFishburn 
[Image: peek.jpg]

[Image: laurenceFishburn3.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 03:59 AM | Post: #6
juggernaut316 
The error is exactly the same when I try to play BF Heroes.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 04:03 AM | Post: #7
DragonOfTime 
(19-12-2010 03:59 AM)juggernaut316 Wrote:  The error is exactly the same when I try to play BF Heroes.
Why not go to tech support then?

[Image: 6]

You may know me from other EAsy games, such as: Battleforge, Lord of Ultima, Battlefield Play4Free
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-12-2010, 04:04 AM | Post: #8
juggernaut316 
(19-12-2010 04:03 AM)DragonOfTime Wrote:  
(19-12-2010 03:59 AM)juggernaut316 Wrote:  The error is exactly the same when I try to play BF Heroes.
Why not go to tech support then?

Sorry I am new to the boards. I will go there. Thanks.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend