Important Notice

Google Chrome has stopped supporting NPAPI which is the technology the game launcher plugin relies on to start the game.

If you want to be able to launch the game while using this browser you can re-enable NPAPI support with the following steps:

  1. Go to the following URL: chrome://flags/#enable-npapi
  2. Choose 'Enable' under the 'Enable NPAPI' heading.
  3. Restart Chrome.
  4. You should now be able to start the game.
You can read more about this here.
      
Hello There, Guest!

06-10-2011, 06:19 PM | Post: #21
-.::GliS::.- 
ja też mam problem
nie moge wlaczyc tego BFHeroes
wlaczam to pbsvc_heroes i wyskakuje mi zebym reinstalowal punk bustera zrobilem tak chyab z 10 razy i nic kicha ;/// pomocy plzzz
Find all posts by this user
17-10-2011, 02:57 PM | Post: #22
Wonderfolz 
Ja ostatnio usunolem gre i teraz chialem znowu ja zainstalowac to przy akceptowaniu regulaminu pojawia sie blad "An error accurred: Failed to write registry value:Instalation Dir" POMOCY !
Find all posts by this user
18-10-2011, 01:43 AM | Post: #23
Mebes 
"An error occurred: Failed to write registry value: Installation Dir"
If you are running Vista or 7, you need to install the game with a web browser that has administrative privileges.
- Log out and close all of your current browser windows.
- Open a new one by right clicking on your browsers icon, and then choose Run As-> Administrator.
- Come back here, log in and press Play now

Good Luck
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
23-10-2011, 11:04 AM | Post: #24
adrian221_PL 
Mam podobny problem co Kuno3 też z tym okienkiem.
Próbowałem wszystkiego: Framework 4, reinstall (kilku krotnie), directx 9 - 11 tez nic,
WINHTTP.DLL mam. (oczywiście na win xp wszystko działało dobrze)

Moje parametry:
Windows 7 (wersja MalclomX)
Inter Pent. 4 CPU 2.80GHz
1 GB RAM
karta graficzna Asus AH2600.
??
Find all posts by this user
23-10-2011, 10:02 PM | Post: #25
Mebes 
adrian221_PL, Please post your dxdiag.txt log.
Instructions--> http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/forum/s...?tid=68843

Good Luck
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
24-10-2011, 02:05 PM | Post: #26
adrian221_PL 
DxDiag and hijackthis

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 45.45 KB / Downloads: 26)
.txt  hijackthis.txt.txt (Size: 5.61 KB / Downloads: 30)

Find all posts by this user
03-11-2011, 03:42 PM | Post: #27
Rayvis 
Tez mam problem biore graj i sie laduje pasek dojdzie do konca i sie wylacza Sad
Find all posts by this user
11-11-2011, 01:04 AM | Post: #28
lukas134x 
Mam dziwny problem ponieważ gra batlefield Heros nie chcę mi się włączyć daję "Graj" wyskakuje mi ikona na chwilkę a potem znika i nie chcę się włączyć..... POMOCY!!!!!!!!!!!!
Find all posts by this user
11-11-2011, 01:07 AM | Post: #29
lukas134x 
Mam dziwny problem ponieważ gra batlefield Heros nie chcę mi się włączyć daję "Graj" wyskakuje mi ikona na chwilkę a potem znika i nie chcę się włączyć. POMOCY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!Sad
Find all posts by this user
11-11-2011, 03:24 AM | Post: #30
Mebes 
Try clicking this link to launch the game--> http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/en/launchgame

S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
15-11-2011, 06:52 AM | Post: #31
Hulk118 
Mam problem z battlefield heroes gra się uruchamia,wybiera mi serwer i jak się załaduje to mi się zawiesza prosze o pomoc
(This post was last modified: 15-11-2011 07:05 AM by Hulk118.)
Find all posts by this user
05-12-2011, 08:45 PM | Post: #32
Texonas 
Witam, mam problem otóż gdy włączam grę. Daje sobie graj czekam włącza się okienko i wyskakuje error pod tytułem: An error occurred: Failed to open latest version file. Tłumacz : Wystąpił błąd: Nie można otworzyć ostatniego pliku wersji. Pomocy nie wiem co zrobić a chciałbym zagrać.
Find all posts by this user
15-12-2011, 10:33 PM | Post: #33
Fpsiarz 
sorry from refresh i have problem... I have net framework 3.5 ...

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 65.35 KB / Downloads: 11)

(This post was last modified: 15-12-2011 10:40 PM by Fpsiarz.)
Find all posts by this user
16-12-2011, 01:52 AM | Post: #34
Mebes 
Code:
Card name: Radeon X1050 Series (Omega 3.8.442)
Driver Date/Size: 12/5/2007 04:04:08, 269312 bytes
Try updating your graphics drivers--> http://support.amd.com/us/gpudownload/wi...iw_xp.aspx

Code:
Current Mode: 1024 x 768 (16 bit) (200Hz)
200Hz???
I have never seen anyone run with a refresh rate this high before.
Does your monitor support lower rates?
60Hz is the minimum allowed setting.

S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
16-12-2011, 03:06 PM | Post: #35
Fpsiarz 
(16-12-2011 01:52 AM)Mebes Wrote:  
Code:
Card name: Radeon X1050 Series (Omega 3.8.442)
Driver Date/Size: 12/5/2007 04:04:08, 269312 bytes
Try updating your graphics drivers--> http://support.amd.com/us/gpudownload/wi...iw_xp.aspx

Code:
Current Mode: 1024 x 768 (16 bit) (200Hz)
200Hz???
I have never seen anyone run with a refresh rate this high before.
Does your monitor support lower rates?
60Hz is the minimum allowed setting.

S

I download graphics drivers from http://support.amd.com/us/gpudownload/wi...iw_xp.aspx and i have 4 bit ...
I must again instal omega driver Tongue
http://zapodaj.net/148b76cbf40f.bmp.html


Edit :
I reinstall omega driver and game lunche Tongue Thanks for help
(This post was last modified: 16-12-2011 03:20 PM by Fpsiarz.)
Find all posts by this user
19-12-2011, 06:31 AM | Post: #36
Mebes 
Glad I helped......O_o....

S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
31-12-2011, 07:09 PM | Post: #37
Kacper8690 
Też mam ten problem
Find all posts by this user
11-01-2012, 07:18 AM | Post: #38
krakowiak2001 
Też mam problem Sad Musze się przyznać że pobrałem sobie cheaty na ubrania itp wgrałem to do Items_server ( folderu tam gdzie jest gra ) włonczyłem grę i działa mam wszystkie rzeczy ale gra się nie włącza ! Naciskam graj i załaduje się kawałem i się zacina Sad
Jak zainstalowałem tego cheata ? Z folderu Items_server podmieniłem plik : DefaultCuztomization
A jak go usunę to gra się w ogóle nie włącza ! Bardzo prosze o pomoc ! Teraz mam nauczkę Sad Sad
Muszę czekać do ponownej aktualizacji gry ? Sad H.E.L.P
Find all posts by this user
28-01-2012, 09:55 PM | Post: #39
Barbie12345 
Pomoże ktoś mam problem , wszystko dobrze się zainstalowało , wchodzę w grę , pisze Wczytywanie twoich bohaterów, i tak ciągle
Find all posts by this user
30-01-2012, 10:27 PM | Post: #40
Kacperos1313 
witam . mam problem z wyborem postaci wszytsko zrobilem postac tez a gdy wlaczam gre to w czasie wybierania postaci gra zawiesza sie i probowalem czekac i nic to nie dalo a na okinku z wyborem postaci napisane jest wczytywanie twoich bohaterow i gra raz wchodzi raz nie wchodzi . prosze pomozcie . z gory dzieki .
Find all posts by this user




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend