Hello There, Guest!

04-07-2010, 11:57 PM | Post: #1
19KedaR47 
Witam mam poprawnie zainstalowaną grę i mój komputer spełnia wszystkie wymaganie gry a gra i tak nie chce mi się włączyć. Po kliknięciu "Play Now" pojawia mi się okno wyporu postaci , po wybraniu postaci pojawia mi się okno z umiejętnościami , ubraniami itd. klikam ponownie "Play Now" by wyszukał mi serwer wtedy cały ekran robi mi się czarny i po chwili gra minimalizuje się do paska gdy kliknę aby przywrócić gra zawiesza się całkowicie. Aby ją wyłączyć muszę użyć kombinacji klawiszowej ALT + CTRL + DELETE poprzez menedżer zadań Windows.

Proszę o pomoc ! HELP !
Find all posts by this user
05-07-2010, 12:13 AM | Post: #2
kot5100 
Po pierwsze nie znam sie na tym ale moze reinstal ci pomoze.
po drugie moga cie upomniec ze nie piszesz po angielsku, dobrze by bylo jesli bys zrobil takowa wersje
Po trzecie jak nigdzie nie znajdziez pomocy to skontankuj sie z EA za pomoca EA live chat

[Image: 15xpjkn.png]
Find all posts by this user
04-09-2010, 07:18 PM | Post: #3
Kuno3 
Ja mam podobny problem tylko że jak nacisnę "play" to pokazuje mi się okienko, które się ładuje - standart, tylko kiedy skończy się ładować to się wyłącza i nic. Mam tak od czasu w którym miałem bf'a aktualizowanego. Reinstalowałem go i nic ciągle to samo. Proszę o pomoc. Z góry dziękuję Wink
Find all posts by this user
05-09-2010, 06:59 AM | Post: #4
Mebes 
Bing Translator Wrote:Hello I have correctly installed the game and my computer meets all the requirements of the game and the game and so I do not want to enable. When you click the "Play Now" comes to me from the form window, select the form you receive my window with skills, clothes, etc. I again "Play Now" to find me server when the entire screen makes me black and game minimizes the bar when I click to restore the game hangs completely. To turn it off I have to use key keyboard combination ALT + CTRL + DELETE by Windows Task Manager.

Please help! HELP!

@ 19KedaR47
Do you have RocketDock installed?
If Yes please disable, before launching BFHeroes
If No, Please post your dxdiag.txt and hijackthis.txt logs.
Instructions--> http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/forum/s...?tid=68843

Bing Translator Wrote:I have a similar problem is only that as I press "play" it shows me the pane, which loads-standard, only when load is off and nothing. I'm so since you had BF and updated. Reinstalowałem it and there are still the same. Please help. Thanks in advance

@ Kuno3
If you have Vista or XP then you may need to download Microsoft .net Framework 3.5SP1
link--> http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/detai...laylang=en
Restart your computer and try again.

If this does not work then it could be a couple of other things.
- Refresh rate is set to low. <-- (Set it at 60Hz or higher)
- Unsupported Graphics card. <-- (Your graphics card needs Pixel Shader 2.0 or higher to play)
- Old graphics or audio drivers. <-- (Update your drivers)
- Interfering background processes. <-- (Close all unnecessary background programs)

If you need more help, or do not know how to check any of the items listed above, please post your Dxdiag.txt log
Instructions--> http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/forum/s...?tid=68843

Good Luck
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

(This post was last modified: 05-09-2010 07:00 AM by Mebes.)
Find all posts by this user
05-10-2010, 04:35 PM | Post: #5
MelonKame12 
Ja mam taki problem że Włączam gre wszystko ok wybieram postać mam całe menu odpalam play ładuje sie do serwera doładuje sie i gra sie wyłącza z tym błedem i nie wiem wogóle o co chodzi mam viste 2 gb ram i wogóle
Find all posts by this user
13-10-2010, 08:04 PM | Post: #6
Owcool 
Mam problem z uruchomieniem BFH. Po kliknięciu "play now" włącza się launcher i ładuje się "retrieving information", później pojawia się napis "checking installation" i launcher się wyłącza. Dalej nic się nie dzieje. Czy może mi ktoś pomóc?
Find all posts by this user
12-11-2010, 02:12 PM | Post: #7
dj199810 
Mam ten sam problem co powyżej pomoże mi ktoś ????
Find all posts by this user
24-01-2011, 02:34 PM | Post: #8
commanderek 
Ja mam problem taki,że klikam play now i mi sie laduje potem jest okno z BFH i wyskakuje błąd
file:///C:/Documents%20and%20Settings/Krystian.LESZEK/Pulpit/problem.bmp
Find all posts by this user
24-01-2011, 02:44 PM | Post: #9
commanderek 
mam problem z uruchomieniem gry jest błąd runtime error

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 40.95 KB / Downloads: 96)

Find all posts by this user
25-01-2011, 06:08 AM | Post: #10
Mebes 
@ commanderek
Unfortunately your graphics card (NVIDIA GeForce4 Ti 4200) is not supported.
You need a card with Pixel Shader 2.0 or higher to play.
http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/hardware

Sorry for the bad news
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
03-04-2011, 09:22 AM | Post: #11
Dlonrah 
Witam

Mam problem z uruchomieniem bf . Zaladuje mi sie wszystko wybiore postac opuszczam trening nastepnie daje PLAY NOW i laduje mi sie gra i przy Seaside Skirmish wyskakuje mi blad
"Program BFGeroes.exe przestal działać.

Program przestal dzialac poprawnie z powodu wystapienia problemu.System windows zamknie program i powiadomi Cię, jesli istnieje dostepne rozwiazanie.

Prosze o pomoc albo o kontakt na gg 13507771 wysle screeny
Find all posts by this user
13-04-2011, 09:59 AM | Post: #12
Melhir 
hi my problem like other

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 43.12 KB / Downloads: 44)

Find all posts by this user
13-04-2011, 11:32 PM | Post: #13
Mebes 
@ Melhir
Unfortunately your graphics card (GeForce3 Ti 200) is not supported.
You need a card with Pixel Shader 2.0 or higher to play.
http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/hardware

Sorry for the bad news
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
07-07-2011, 11:16 AM | Post: #14
Lejkers 
Pomocy mam problem gdy wcisne play now i pisze ze nie moge zaimstalowac najnowszych wersji.HELP
Find all posts by this user
10-07-2011, 06:25 PM | Post: #15
mati13331 
nie moze gra mi sie zainnstalować ciągle stoji i sie nie ładuje pomoże ktoś czekam na odpowiedz :@
(This post was last modified: 10-07-2011 06:27 PM by mati13331.)
Find all posts by this user
10-07-2011, 07:14 PM | Post: #16
Mebes 
@ Lejkers,
If you are running Vista or 7, you need to install the game with a browser that has administrative privileges.
- Log out and close all web browser windows.
- Open a new one by right clicking on your browsers icon, and choosing Run As-> Administrator.

@ mati13331
If you have Vista or XP then you may need to download Microsoft .net Framework 3.5SP1
link--> http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/detai...laylang=en
Restart your computer and try again.

If this does not work then it could be a couple of other things.
- Refresh rate is set to low. <-- (Set it at 60Hz or higher)
- Unsupported Graphics card. <-- (Your graphics card needs Pixel Shader 2.0 or higher to play)
- Old graphics or audio drivers. <-- (Update your drivers)
- Interfering background processes. <-- (Close all unnecessary background programs)

If you need more help, please post your Dxdiag.txt log
Instructions--> http://www.battlefieldheroes.com/forum/s...?tid=68843

Good Luck
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
11-07-2011, 12:53 PM | Post: #17
rico12221 
mam problem że wyłancza monitor po włonczeniu gry pomoże mi ktoś czekam na odpowiedz
Find all posts by this user
11-07-2011, 12:59 PM | Post: #18
oscarfar 
English only forums.
Find all posts by this user
28-07-2011, 02:44 PM | Post: #19
Warez477 
Mi ciągle wyskakuje To Proszę o pomoc

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/841...owawv.png/
Find all posts by this user
30-07-2011, 05:27 AM | Post: #20
Mebes 
@ Warez477,
Sometimes this happens when you miss an update.
What is the version number of your game?
At the time of this post it is --> 1.54.226553.0 <--
If your version number is older than this ^ you will need to remove your web browsers add-on to trigger an update.
Instructions for that are below.

If your version number matches the one above, try disabling your antivirus, and also your firewall as a test to see if it is blocking your connection.

You can also try using autoadmin to locate and bookmark servers, and then join them.
http://www.autoadmin.info/

If all else fails, uninstall the game and try again
To uninstall Add-on in Chrome--> Copy paste the following into your address bar.
chrome://extensions/
To uninstall Add-on Firefox--> http://eabattlefieldheroes.custhelp.com/.../uninstall
To uninstall Add-on IE--> http://eabattlefieldheroes.custhelp.com/.../uninstall

Good Luck
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend